Wednesday, March 30, 2011

My 18th

My 18th birthday is tomorrow, i wish i could bore you with the details of what i have planned to do. But i think that i'm just gonna binge on pizza with my family and watch movies. My trip to Africa is the best gift i could ever get.
When i was in thrifties the other day with my mom and brother, i thought about how much i love them, and how i wouldn't know what to do with out them. Family IS everything.
H A P P Y B I R T H D A Y TO ME

Friday, March 18, 2011

I think

I think if there is ever a time to completely get rid of everything i am attached to (electronically) and everything i had ever invested in, just to be footloose and fancy-free, that time would be right now. It's too cold to go on my hike today, so i will hold out till i feel it is right. honestly i think i am just making excuses not to go outside and be weathered by the bushes and muck and shade. 
So here's to procrastinating! cheers

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

I am clean

I sold my computer, I am reading more.

Friday, March 4, 2011

IF

IF YOU COMPLAIN ABOUT ME ONE MORE TIME, I'M GONNA SHOVE A FUCKKING SPATULA SO FAR UP YOUR ASS; fucking pansy ass thong sniffer :x

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

negative nancy

I wonder why you seemed shocked when i answered your question. I don't hate anyone, but i do get mad. there's a fine line. You hate a lot of people. And you've been really mad lately. You seem stressed. I think you're stressed. I hope you come out of this puddle very strongly.. and dry ;)

So enough about that, i'm over it. I had my interview for this trip to ghana. Aced it. 
One thing i don't like is that i still don't have a ticket for anywhere yet. As if i'm still not set on going anywhere. I feel disloyal to my job. But i had to quit eventually. I'll be back for sure. I liked working where i work. Everyone has such different personalities, and everyday was something new. I learn't so much fun stuff, and it will for sure help me in the future. Best staff ever!
 
ughuhhh, sigh. Last two weeks. Hopefully it warms up, i need to lse these love handles, and eat right. This job has been indulging, but i really cannot wait till i'm unemployed and free. 
yeah, yeah, yeah, i know… Everyone has to work for a living someday, you can't just get up and quite. I don't know, i guess i'm still young,  i'm kinda "allowed" to just live the easy life for the last bit i have left. 
….right?… 
Anyways, adfalfhalkfhlkfah